2020 IMYM Thank you!!

A tremendous thank you to those who made IMYM 2020 Virtual Gathering Possible.

Our Incredible Zoom Volunteers!

      • Haley Bates
      • Danielle Broadaway — Mountain View Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Brenda Chung
      • Susan Cozzens
      • Deneen Crandell — Colorado Springs Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Judi Dressler — Boulder Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Anastacia Ebi
      • Marcia Elliott — Tempe Monthly Meeting (Arizona)
      • Sharon Gross — Albuquerque Monthly Meeting (New Mexico)
      • Richard Grossman — Durango CO Monthly Meeting (New Mexico Reg.)
      • Andrea Harmon
      • Thomas Harmon — Albuquerque Monthly Meeting (New Mexico)
      • Laura Hendrie
      • David Henkel — Santa Fe Monthly Meeting (New Mexico)
      • Mary Klein, Western Friend
      • Carolyn Kuban — Boulder Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Bill Lennon — Mountain View Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Gina MacIlwraith
      • Christina Medvescek
      • Rebecca Morris — Boulder Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • David Nachman — Tempe Monthly Meeting (Arizona)
      • Jamie Newton — Gila Monthly Meeting – Silver City (New Mexico)
      • Tiffany Norton
      • Jennifer Ollman — Pima Monthly Meeting (Arizona)
      • Jerry Peterson — Mountain View Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Nancy Rice — Albuquerque Monthly Meeting (New Mexico)
      • Sally Sharp
      • Tim Telep — Durango CO Monthly Meeting (New Mexico Regional Meeting)
      • Geoff Tischbein
      • Marie Vandenbark
      • Charlene Weir — Salt Lake Monthly Meeting (Utah)
      • Dave Wells — Tempe Monthly Meeting (Arizona)
      • Molly Wingate — Colorado Springs Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Elizabeth Winslow — Mountain View Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Eric Wright — Mountain View Monthly Meeting (Colorado)
      • Katherine Youngmeister — Santa Fe Monthly Meeting (New Mexico)

IMYM Team

      • Gale Toko-Ross and Valerie Ireland, Co-Clerks
      • Laura Peterson, Arrangements Committee Clerk and Committee Members
      • Lisa Motz-Storey, Representatives Clerk, and Committee Members
      • Marc Gacy – Registrar
      • Dave Nachman – Recording Clerk
      • Polly & Sarah Feitler – Interest Seminar Coordinators
      • Kay Bordwell – Worship Sharing Coordinator
      • Deanne Butterfield and John Huyler, Program Working Group
      • C. Wess Daniels – Keynote Speaker
      • Interest Seminar Leaders
      • JYF coordinators:
        • Lisa Grenier
        • Gretchen Reinhardt
        • Dave Wells
      • SYF FAPs:
        • Brenda Chung
        • Carlos Valentin
        • David Wolf
      • Polly Washburn, Virtual Community Coordinator